
Advertising at Alicante Bus Station Alicante
Alicante Bus Station · Coastal destination
Alicante Bus Station
Located next to the city’s port, it offers connections to the main regional, national and international destinations.
- 3M+passengers a year
- 200+destinations
- 7advertising formats
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 337,304 · frequency 6 · TRP 258
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Station. Bus station by the port: long-distance and Costa Blanca lines, a short walk from the seafront.
Alicante
- Users149,236
- Geo users74,529
- Impressions871,985
- Geo impressions435,474
- Average frequency5.8
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 18:00 · 19:00 · 20:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
149,236 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent9%
- Home2%
- Work1%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost travel178
- Low-cost mobile152
- Fast food151
- Education and jobs147
- Digital entertainment143
- Value supermarkets140
In short
In November 2025, the 2 measured sites in Alicante totalled 1,743,970 impressions and 298,472 unique users. 149,236 people pass the measurement point: 88% are in transit, 53.49% are women and the peak hours are 18:00, 19:00 and 20:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost travel (index 178), and in the municipality the network reaches 44.19% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 149,236 |
| Geo users | 74,529 |
| Impressions | 871,985 |
| Geo impressions | 435,474 |
| Average frequency | 5.8 |
| Residents | 50% |
| Visitors | 50% |
| Home | 2% |
| Frequent | 9% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 1% |
| Transit | 88% |
| Men | 46.51% |
| Women | 53.49% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 18% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 31% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 40% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 11% |
| Age 18–25 | 22% |
| Age 25–45 | 32% |
| Age 45–65 | 32% |
| Age 65+ | 14% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 1% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 42% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 44% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 3% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 10% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 178 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 152 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 151 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 147 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 143 |
| Affinity index: Value supermarkets | 140 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Alicante
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.












Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.