
Advertising at Santa Pola Bus Station Santa Pola
Santa Pola Bus Station · Coastal destination
Santa Pola Bus Station
One of the main transport hubs in the province of Alicante: it connects the town with metropolitan, regional and national destinations from a central, easy-to-reach location by the old town.
- 1Mpassengers a year
- 50+destinations
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 34,148 · frequency 6 · TRP 514
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Outdoor banner · entrances. Bus station in a seaside tourist town, with connections to Alicante and Elche.
Santa Pola
- Users66,063
- Geo users27,211
- Impressions426,055
- Geo impressions175,492
- Average frequency6.4
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 18:00 · 19:00 · 20:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
66,063 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent5%
- Home7%
- Work1%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost mobile170
- Low-cost travel169
- Value supermarkets156
- Education and jobs148
- Everyday finance146
- Tourism and leisure at destination146
In short
In November 2025, the measured site in Santa Pola totalled 426,055 impressions and 66,063 unique users. 66,063 people pass the measurement point: 87% are in transit, 52.69% are women and the peak hours are 18:00, 19:00 and 20:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost mobile (index 170), and in the municipality the network reaches 79.69% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 66,063 |
| Geo users | 27,211 |
| Impressions | 426,055 |
| Geo impressions | 175,492 |
| Average frequency | 6.4 |
| Residents | 41% |
| Visitors | 59% |
| Home | 7% |
| Frequent | 5% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 1% |
| Transit | 87% |
| Men | 47.31% |
| Women | 52.69% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 19% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 30% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 38% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 13% |
| Age 18–25 | 23% |
| Age 25–45 | 32% |
| Age 45–65 | 31% |
| Age 65+ | 14% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 2% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 79% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 14% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 3% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 2% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 170 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 169 |
| Affinity index: Value supermarkets | 156 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 148 |
| Affinity index: Everyday finance | 146 |
| Affinity index: Tourism and leisure at destination | 146 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Santa Pola
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.




Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.