
Advertising at Palma Intermodal Station Palma de Mallorca
Palma Intermodal Station · Coastal destination
Palma Intermodal Station
It connects the island’s main bus lines with trains to Inca, Manacor and Sa Pobla and the metro to the UIB university and Marratxí. It is the island’s main connection point.
- 16.5Mpassengers in 2025
- IntermodalBus · Airport · Train
- 25lines covering the island
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 419,366 · frequency 13 · TRP 649
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Station entrance. Intermodal station connected to the whole region.
Palma de Mallorca
- Users277,136
- Geo users212,989
- Impressions3,539,743
- Geo impressions2,720,419
- Average frequency12.8
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 18:00 · 19:00 · 20:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
277,136 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent19%
- Home6%
- Work3%
- Occasional2%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Education and jobs153
- Tourism and leisure at destination139
- Low-cost travel137
- Digital entertainment136
- Fast food129
- Affordable fashion and footwear129
In short
In November 2025, the measured site in Palma de Mallorca totalled 3,539,743 impressions and 277,136 unique users. 277,136 people pass the measurement point: 70% are in transit, 56.82% are women and the peak hours are 18:00, 19:00 and 20:00. The highest-affinity category is education and jobs (index 153), and in the municipality the network reaches 50.79% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 277,136 |
| Geo users | 212,989 |
| Impressions | 3,539,743 |
| Geo impressions | 2,720,419 |
| Average frequency | 12.8 |
| Residents | 77% |
| Visitors | 23% |
| Home | 6% |
| Frequent | 19% |
| Occasional | 2% |
| Work | 3% |
| Transit | 70% |
| Men | 43.18% |
| Women | 56.82% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 17% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 31% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 40% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 12% |
| Age 18–25 | 22% |
| Age 25–45 | 37% |
| Age 45–65 | 31% |
| Age 65+ | 10% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 0% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 0% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 34% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 53% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 13% |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 153 |
| Affinity index: Tourism and leisure at destination | 139 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 137 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 136 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 129 |
| Affinity index: Affordable fashion and footwear | 129 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Palma de Mallorca
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.

Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.