
Advertising at Córdoba Bus Station Córdoba
Córdoba Bus Station · Inland city
Córdoba Bus Station
Designed by César Portela, it has become a landmark building. Built around the archaeological remains found on site, it won Spain’s National Architecture Award in 1999.
- 1,600,000passengers a year
- 133,000passengers a month
- 30,800passengers a week
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 322,071 · frequency 5 · TRP 410
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Station entrance. Bus station opposite the AVE high-speed rail station: the city’s provincial and long-distance hub.
Córdoba
- Users328,151
- Geo users253,284
- Impressions1,710,466
- Geo impressions1,320,223
- Average frequency5.2
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 08:00 · 14:00 · 18:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
328,151 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent6%
- Home4%
- Work1%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost travel172
- Education and jobs151
- Low-cost mobile151
- Digital entertainment148
- Fast food146
- Affordable fashion and footwear137
In short
In November 2025, the measured site in Córdoba totalled 1,710,466 impressions and 328,151 unique users. 328,151 people pass the measurement point: 89% are in transit, 53.20% are women and the peak hours are 08:00, 14:00 and 18:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost travel (index 172), and in the municipality the network reaches 78.64% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 328,151 |
| Geo users | 253,284 |
| Impressions | 1,710,466 |
| Geo impressions | 1,320,223 |
| Average frequency | 5.2 |
| Residents | 77% |
| Visitors | 23% |
| Home | 4% |
| Frequent | 6% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 1% |
| Transit | 89% |
| Men | 46.80% |
| Women | 53.20% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 18% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 31% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 39% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 12% |
| Age 18–25 | 25% |
| Age 25–45 | 30% |
| Age 45–65 | 32% |
| Age 65+ | 13% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 0% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 35% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 52% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 11% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 2% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 172 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 151 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 151 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 148 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 146 |
| Affinity index: Affordable fashion and footwear | 137 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Córdoba
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.

Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.