
Advertising at Plaza de Armas Bus Station Seville
Plaza de Armas Bus Station · Regional hub
Plaza de Armas Bus Station
One of southern Spain’s main mobility hubs, with national and international connections and a constant flow of travellers, tourists and local people.
- 6.6M+passengers a year
- 1,500+buses a day
- 100+national, provincial and international destinations
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 684,234 · frequency 5 · TRP 245
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Dome · glass panels above the entrance and exit doors. Bus station in central Seville: long-distance, metropolitan area and routes to the Andalusian coast.
Seville
- Users539,956
- Geo users204,944
- Impressions2,330,682
- Geo impressions884,625
- Average frequency4.3
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 08:00 · 14:00 · 18:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
539,956 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent5%
- Home2%
- Work1%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost travel189
- Fast food158
- Low-cost mobile155
- Education and jobs154
- Digital entertainment151
- Value supermarkets144
In short
In November 2025, the 2 measured sites in Seville totalled 4,412,518 impressions and 971,352 unique users. 539,956 people pass the measurement point: 92% are in transit, 53.45% are women and the peak hours are 08:00, 14:00 and 18:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost travel (index 189), and in the municipality the network reaches 54.01% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 539,956 |
| Geo users | 204,944 |
| Impressions | 2,330,682 |
| Geo impressions | 884,625 |
| Average frequency | 4.3 |
| Residents | 38% |
| Visitors | 62% |
| Home | 2% |
| Frequent | 5% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 1% |
| Transit | 92% |
| Men | 46.55% |
| Women | 53.45% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 20% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 31% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 39% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 10% |
| Age 18–25 | 25% |
| Age 25–45 | 32% |
| Age 45–65 | 32% |
| Age 65+ | 11% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 1% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 48% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 20% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 16% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 15% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 189 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 158 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 155 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 154 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 151 |
| Affinity index: Value supermarkets | 144 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Seville
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.








Also available: Stands · Street marketing
Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.