
Advertising at Teruel Bus Station Teruel
Teruel Bus Station · Inland city
Teruel Bus Station
Right in the centre, a few minutes from Plaza del Torico, the Mudéjar towers, the Cathedral, the Aljibes cisterns and the old town’s main shopping area.
- 200Kpassengers a year
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 35,994 · frequency 10 · TRP 796
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Station entrance. Station by the historic centre: the main public transport gateway to the city and its province.
Teruel
- Users40,988
- Geo users28,921
- Impressions406,018
- Geo impressions286,485
- Average frequency9.9
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 08:00 · 14:00 · 21:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
40,988 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent10%
- Home10%
- Work2%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost travel160
- Education and jobs149
- Fast food145
- Digital entertainment144
- Affordable fashion and footwear130
- Low-cost mobile129
In short
In November 2025, the measured site in Teruel totalled 406,018 impressions and 40,988 unique users. 40,988 people pass the measurement point: 78% are in transit, 55.01% are women and the peak hours are 08:00, 14:00 and 21:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost travel (index 160), and in the municipality the network reaches 80.35% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 40,988 |
| Geo users | 28,921 |
| Impressions | 406,018 |
| Geo impressions | 286,485 |
| Average frequency | 9.9 |
| Residents | 71% |
| Visitors | 29% |
| Home | 10% |
| Frequent | 10% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 2% |
| Transit | 78% |
| Men | 44.99% |
| Women | 55.01% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 17% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 30% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 37% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 16% |
| Age 18–25 | 25% |
| Age 25–45 | 27% |
| Age 45–65 | 33% |
| Age 65+ | 15% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 0% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 3% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 41% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 55% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 1% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 160 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 149 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 145 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 144 |
| Affinity index: Affordable fashion and footwear | 130 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 129 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Teruel
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.

Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.