
Advertising at Ávila Bus Station Ávila
Ávila Bus Station · Inland city
Ávila Bus Station
The province’s main connection: a high-quality, modern and functional building.
- 0.4Mpassengers a year
- 90regional and national destinations
- 15+operators
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 57,949 · frequency 9 · TRP 672
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Station entrance. Station a few minutes from the city walls: daily connections with Madrid and the provincial network.
Ávila
- Users70,077
- Geo users42,024
- Impressions649,198
- Geo impressions389,316
- Average frequency9.3
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 14:00 · 18:00 · 19:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
70,077 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent14%
- Home5%
- Work2%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost travel170
- Fast food150
- Education and jobs148
- Digital entertainment145
- Low-cost mobile134
- Affordable fashion and footwear131
In short
In November 2025, the measured site in Ávila totalled 649,198 impressions and 70,077 unique users. 70,077 people pass the measurement point: 79% are in transit, 53.49% are women and the peak hours are 14:00, 18:00 and 19:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost travel (index 170), and in the municipality the network reaches 72.52% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 70,077 |
| Geo users | 42,024 |
| Impressions | 649,198 |
| Geo impressions | 389,316 |
| Average frequency | 9.3 |
| Residents | 60% |
| Visitors | 40% |
| Home | 5% |
| Frequent | 14% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 2% |
| Transit | 79% |
| Men | 46.51% |
| Women | 53.49% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 17% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 28% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 41% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 14% |
| Age 18–25 | 24% |
| Age 25–45 | 29% |
| Age 45–65 | 31% |
| Age 65+ | 16% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 0% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 14% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 42% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 37% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 7% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 170 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 150 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 148 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 145 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 134 |
| Affinity index: Affordable fashion and footwear | 131 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Ávila
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.



Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.