
Advertising at Zaragoza Delicias Intermodal Station Zaragoza
Zaragoza Delicias Intermodal Station · Bus + high-speed rail hub
Zaragoza Delicias Intermodal Station
A strategic mobility hub with more than 16.6 million passengers a year, connecting rail, bus and urban transport.
- 9.2Mpassengers a year · 82% national, 18% international
- 3.8Mbus users
- 4.9Mrail users
In the Interactive network
Monthly APPcelerate measurement (November 2025) at the station’s sites.
Population: 675,301 · frequency 2 · TRP 123
Who passes through the station
Measurement point: Platforms. Delicias intermodal station: long-distance and regional buses under the same roof as high-speed AVE and Renfe trains.
Zaragoza
- Users250,040
- Geo users169,529
- Impressions610,889
- Geo impressions414,187
- Average frequency2.4
Time of day
People by time slot and footfall through the day
Peak hours: 14:00 · 15:00 · 18:00
Bar height: relative footfall in that hour.
Presence
250,040 people · out of every 100, how many are in each situation
- Frequent3%
- Home1%
- Work0%
- Occasional0%
Gender
Slightly more women, as is usual among intercity bus passengers.
Age
Years
Socio-economic level
% of the audience
Affinities
Index 100 = population average. To the right, higher affinity than average.
- 1Low-cost travel172
- Fast food152
- Education and jobs148
- Digital entertainment148
- Affordable fashion and footwear127
- Low-cost mobile123
In short
In November 2025, the 2 measured sites in Zaragoza totalled 1,221,778 impressions and 500,080 unique users. 250,040 people pass the measurement point: 96% are in transit, 51.97% are women and the peak hours are 14:00, 15:00 and 18:00. The highest-affinity category is low-cost travel (index 172), and in the municipality the network reaches 50.21% of the population in a month.
View the data as a table
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| Users | 250,040 |
| Geo users | 169,529 |
| Impressions | 610,889 |
| Geo impressions | 414,187 |
| Average frequency | 2.4 |
| Residents | 68% |
| Visitors | 32% |
| Home | 1% |
| Frequent | 3% |
| Occasional | 0% |
| Work | 0% |
| Transit | 96% |
| Men | 48.03% |
| Women | 51.97% |
| 00:00–07:59 | 20% |
| 08:00–13:59 | 30% |
| 14:00–20:59 | 41% |
| 21:00–23:59 | 9% |
| Age 18–25 | 23% |
| Age 25–45 | 32% |
| Age 45–65 | 32% |
| Age 65+ | 13% |
| Socio-economic level: Low | 0% |
| Socio-economic level: Lower-middle | 2% |
| Socio-economic level: Middle | 41% |
| Socio-economic level: Upper-middle | 45% |
| Socio-economic level: High | 12% |
| Affinity index: Low-cost travel | 172 |
| Affinity index: Fast food | 152 |
| Affinity index: Education and jobs | 148 |
| Affinity index: Digital entertainment | 148 |
| Affinity index: Affordable fashion and footwear | 127 |
| Affinity index: Low-cost mobile | 123 |
Source: APPcelerate · data for November 2025.
Sites available in Zaragoza
Sites and activations you can book at the station. We help you combine them to suit your campaign.





Some images are AI-generated simulations.
Shall we talk about your next campaign?
Tell us what you need and we will suggest the sites and formats that best connect your brand with your audience.